Advanced Search

You have no items in your shopping cart.

LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange Zoom

LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange

Be the first to review this product

SKU: FOA-LC-LC-DM

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

$3.69

Product Description

Details


Multi Mode LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for types for high speed networks. Multi mode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission.

Features:
  • LC connection type
  • Multi Mode
  • PhBr sleeve
  • Plastic housing
  • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Hybrid Fiber Systems
SKU FOA-LC-LC-DM

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.